Copa America 2016 40 Man Squads List & Roster [Confirmed]

All 16 teams have announced the Provisional 40 Men Roster for Copa America 2016. This is being the 100th anniversary of Copa America it is also named as Copa America Centenario. All teams are preparing their best to win this tournament although no team will get a ticket to FIFA Confederation Cup 2017 whoever wins it as Chile has already qualified for that by winning the 2015 Copa America.

These 40 Men squads will be the list of players to choose from for Final 23 Men Squad who is playing in the tournament from 3rd June to 26 June 2016 in the USA.

Copa America 2016 40 Man Squads List & Roster [Confirmed]

Copa America 2016 Squads:

ARGENTINA

GOALKEEPERS: Mariano Andújar, Nahuel Guzmán, Agustín Marchesín, Sergio Romero (Manchester United, ENG), Gerónimo Rulli

DEFENDERS: Milton Casco (River Plate, ARG), Martín Demichelis (Manchester City, ENG), Ramiro Funes Mori (Everton, ENG), Ezequiel Garay (Zenit St. Petersburg, RUS), Jonathan Maidana (River Plate, ARG), Emmanuel Mas (San Lorenzo, ARG), Gabriel Mercado (River Plate, ARG), Mateo Musacchio (Villarreal, ESP), Nicolás Otamendi (Manchester City, ENG), Javier Pinola (Rosario Central, ARG), Gonzalo Rodríguez (Fiorentina, ARG), Marcos Rojo (Manchester United, ENG), Facundo Roncaglia (Fiorentina, ITA), Leonel Vangioni (River Plate, ARG), Pablo Zabaleta (Manchester City, ENG),

MIDFIELDERS: Éver Banega (Sevilla, ESP), Lucas Biglia (Lazio, ITA), Augusto Fernández (Atlético Madrid, ESP), Matías Kranevitter (Atlético Madrid, ESP), Javier Mascherano (Barcelona, ESP), Lionel Messi (Barcelona, ESP), Javier Pastore (Paris Saint-Germain, FRA), Roberto Pereyra (Juventus, ITA), Enzo Pérez (Valencia, ESP), Guido Pizarro (Tigres UANL, MEX)

FORWARDS: Lautaro Acosta (Lanus, ARG), Sergio Agüero (Manchester City, ENG), Ángel Correa (Atlético Madrid, ESP), Paulo Dybala (Juventus, ITA), Gonzalo Higuaín (Napoli, ITA), Erik Lamela (Tottenham Hotspur, ENG), Ángel Di María (Paris Saint-Germain, FRA), Nicolás Gaitán (Benfica, POR), Ezequiel Lavezzi (Hebeir China Fortune, CHN), Carlos Tévez (Boca Juniors, ARG)

BOLIVIA

GOALKEEPERS: Carlos Lampe (Sport Boys, BOL), Rómel Quiñónez (Bolívar, BOL), Juan Carlos Robles (San José, BOL), Guillermo Viscarra (Oriente Petrolero, BOL)

DEFENDERS : Diego Bejarano (The Strongest, BOL), Marvin Bejarano (Oriente Petrolero, BOL), Nelson Cabrera (Bolívar, BOL), Cristian Coimbra (Blooming, BOL), Ronald Eguino (Bolívar, BOL), Jorge Flores (Universitario de Sucre, BOL), Ignacio García (Nacional Potosí, BOL), Luis Gutiérrez (Ironi Kiryat Shmona, ISR), Fernando Marteli (The Strongest, BOL), Omar Morales (Wilstermann, BOL), Mario Saavedra (Bolívar, BOL), Edward Zenteno (Wilstermann, BOL)

MIDFIELDERS :
Pedro Azogue (Oriente Petrolero, BOL), Danny Bejarano (Bolívar, BOL), Jhasmani Campos (Kazma, KUW), Rudy Cardozo (Bolívar, BOL), Raúl Castro (The Strongest, BOL), Alejandro Chumacero (The Strongest, BOL), Samuel Galindo (Petrolero, BOL), Sebastián Gamarra (A.C. Milan, ITA), Luis Hurtado (Petrolero, BOL), Cristhian Machado (Wilstermann, BOL), Alejandro Meleán (Oriente Petrolero, BOL), Mario Parrado (San José, BOL), Fernando Saucedo (Wilstermann, BOL), Martín Smedberg-Dalence (Goteborg, SWE), Wálter Veizaga (The Strongest, BOL)

FORWARDS:
Carmelo Algarañaz (Petrolero, BOL), Gilbert Álvarez (Real Potosí, BOL), Juan Carlos Arce (Bolívar, BOL), Yasmani Duk (New York Cosmos, USA), Juan Eduardo Fierro (Universitario de Sucre, BOL), Marcelo Martins (Changchun Yatai, CHN), Bruno Miranda (Universidad de Chile, CHI), Rodrigo Ramallo (The Strongest, BOL), Rodrigo Vargas (The Strongest, BOL)

BRAZIL

GOALKEEPERS: Alisson (Internacional, BRA), Diego Alves (Valencia, ESP), Ederson (Benfica, POR), Marcelo Grohe (Grêmio, BRA)

DEFENDERS :
Dani Alves (Barcelona, ESP), Rodrigo Caio (São Paulo, BRA), Fabinho (Monaco, FRA), Ganso (São Paulo, BRA), Gil (Shandong Luneng, CHN), Jemerson (Monaco, FRA), Filípe Luís (Atlético Madrid, ESP), Marquinhos (Paris Saint-Germain, FRA), Miranda (Inter Milan, ITA), Gabriel (Arsenal, ENG), Alex Sandro (Juventus, ITA), Douglas (Atlético Mineiro, BRA)

MIDFIELDERS :
Felipe Anderson (Lazio, ITA), Renato Augusto (Beijing Guoan, CHN), Casemiro (Real Madrid, ESP), Douglas Costa (Bayern Munich, GER), Philippe Coutinho (Liverpool, ENG), Elias (Corinthians, BRA), Fágner (Corinthians, BRA), Fernandinho (Manchester City, ENG), Luiz Gustavo (Wolfsburg, GER), Kaká (Orlando City SC, USA), Lucas Lima (Santos, BRA), Lucas (Paris Saint-Germain, FRA), Oscar (Chelsea, ENG), Rafinha (Barcelona, ESP) Walace (Grêmio, BRA), Willian (Chelsea, ENG)

FORWARDS :
Roberto Firmino (Liverpool, ENG), Gabriel (Santos, BRA), Hulk (Zenit St. Petersburg, RUS), Gabriel Jesus (Palmeiras, BRA), Jonas (Benfica, POR), Luan (Grêmio, BRA), Ricardo Oliveira (Santos, BRA), Alex Teixeira (Jiangsu Suning, CHN)

CHILE

GOALKEEPERS: Claudio Bravo (Barcelona, ESP), Paulo Garcés (Colo-Colo, CHI), Johnny Herrera (Universidad de Chile, CHI), Christopher Toselli (Universidad Católica, CHI)

DEFENDERS:
Miiko Albornoz (Hannover 96, GER), Jean Beausejour (Colo-Colo, CHI), Felipe Campos (Palestino, CHI), Paulo Díaz (San Lorenzo, ARG), José Pedro Fuenzalida (Universidad Católica, CHI), Mauricio Isla (Marseille, FRA), Gonzalo Jara (Universidad de Chile, CHI), Igor Lichnovsky (Sporting de Gijón, ESP), Gary Medel (Inter Milan, ITA), Eugenio Mena (São Paulo, BRA), Enzo Roco (Espanyol, ESP), Christian Vilches (Atlético Paranaense, BRA)

MIDFIELDERS:
Charles Aránguiz (Bayer Leverkusen, GER), Marcelo Díaz (Celta de Vigo, ESP), Matías Fernández (Fiorentina, ITA), Felipe Gutiérrez (Twente, NED), Pedro Pablo Hernández (Celta de Vigo, ESP), Manuel Iturra (Rayo Vallecano, ESP), Esteban Pavez (Colo-Colo, CHI), Diego Valdés (Audax Italiano, CHI), Arturo Vidal (Bayern Munich, GER), Erick Pulgar (Bologna, ITA), Francisco Silva (Chiapas, MEX),

FORWARDS:
Marcos Bolados (Antofagasta, CHI), Nicolás Castillo (Universidad Católica, CHI), Mark González (Sport Recife, BRA), Ángelo Henríquez (Dinamo Zagreb, CRO), Marcelo Larrondo (Rosario Central, ARG), Fernando Meneses (Veracruz, MEX), Fabián Orellana (Celta de Vigo, ESP), Maurico Pinilla (Atalanta, ITA), Edson Puch (LDU Quito, ECU), Bryan Rabello (Santos Laguna, MEX), Alexis Sánchez (Arsenal, ENG), Eduardo Vargas (Hoffenheim, GER), Jeisson Vargas (Universidad Católica, CHI)

COLOMBIA

GOALKEEPERS: Cristian Bonilla (Atlético Nacional, COL), David Ospina (Arsenal, ENG), Camilo Vargas (Argentinos Juniors, ARG), Róbinson Zapata (Santa Fe, COL)

DEFENDERS: Felipe Aguilar (Atlético Nacional, COL), Eder Alvarez (River Plate, ARG), Santiago Arias (PSV, NED), Cristian Borja (Santa Fe, COL), Farid Díaz (Atlético Nacional, COL), Frank Fabra (Boca Juniors, ARG), Deiver Machado (Millonarios, COL), Stefan Medina (Pachuca, MEX), Yerry Mina (Santa Fe, COL), Jeison Murillo (Inter Milan, ITA), Oscar Murillo (Pachuca, MEX), Helibelton Palacios (Deportivo Cali, COL), William Tesillo (Santa Fe, COL), Cristián Zapata (AC Milan, ITA)

MIDFIELDERS: Wílmar Barrios (Deportes Tolima, COL), Nicolás Benedetti (Deportivo Cali, COL), Edwin Cardona (Monterrey, MEX), Guillermo Celis (Junior, COL), Juan Cuadrado (Juventus, ITA), Gustavo Cuéllar (Flamengo, BRA), Cristian Higuita (Orlando City SC, USA), Vladimir Hernández (Junior, COL), Sebastián Pérez (Atlético Nacional, COL), Andrés Felipe Roa (Deportivo Cali, COL), James Rodríguez (Real Madrid, ESP), Carlos Sánchez (Aston Villa, ENG), Daniel Torres (Independiente Medellín, COL)

FORWARDS: Carlos Bacca (AC Milan, ITA), Roger Martínez (Racing Club, ARG), Marlos Moreno (Atlético Nacional, COL), Dayro Moreno (Club Tijuana, MEX), Luis Fernando Muriel (Sampdoria, ITA), Felipe Pardo (Olympiacos, GRE), Harold Preciado (Deportivo Cali, COL), Luis Quiñones (Pumas UNAM, MEX), Adrián Ramos (Borussia Dortmund, GER)

COSTA RICA

GOALKEEPERS: Esteban Alvarado (Trabzonspor, TUR), Leonel Moreira (Herediano, CRC) Keylor Navas (Real Madrid, ESP), Patrick Pemberton (Alajuelense, CRC)

DEFENDERS:
Bismark Acosta (Brann, NOR), Johnny Acosta (Alajuelense, CRC), Francisco Calvo (Saprissa, CRC), Júnior Díaz (Darmstadt, GER), Oscar Duarte (Espanyol, ESP), Waylon Francis (Columbus Crew SC, USA) Cristian Gamboa (West Bromwich Albion, ENG), Ronald Matarrita (New York City FC, USA), Roy Miller (Saprissa, CRC), Allan Miranda (Herediano, CRC), David Myrie (Herediano, CRC), Bryan Oviedo (Everton, ENG), Pablo Salazar (Herediano, CRC) José Salvatierra (Alajuelense, CRC), Michael Umaña (Persepolis, IRN), Kendall Waston (Vancouver Whitecaps FC, CAN)

MIDFIELDERS:
Marvin Angulo (Saprissa, CRC), Randall Azofeifa (Herediano, CRC), Christian Bolaños (Vancouver Whitecaps FC, CAN), Diego Calvo (Saprissa, CRC), Joel Campbell (Arsenal, ENG), José Miguel Cubero (Herediano, CRC), Celso Borges (Deportivo La Coruña, ESP), Esteban Granados (Herediano, CRC), David Guzman (Saprissa, CRC), Diego Madrigal (Alajuelense, CRC), Bryan Ruiz (Sporting Lisbon, POR), Yeltsin Tejeda (Évian Thonon Gaillard, FRA), Deyver Vega (Brann, NOR), Johan Venegas (Montreal Impact, CAN),

FORWARDS:
David Ramírez (Saprissa, CRC), Ariel Rodríguez (Bangkok Glass, THA), Yendrick Ruiz (Herediano, CRC), Álvaro Saborio (D.C. United, USA), Marco Ureña (Midtjylland, DEN), Johnny Woodly (Deportiva Carmelita, CRC)

ECUADOR

GOALKEEPERS: Librado Azcona (Independiente del Valle, ECU), Máximo Banguera (Barcelona, ECU), Alexander Domínguez (LDU Quito, ECU), Esteban Dreer (Emelec, ECU).

DEFENDERS :
Gabriel Achilier (Emelec, ECU), Dario Aimar (Barcelona, ECU), Robert Arboleda (Universidad Católica, ECU), Walter Ayoví (Monterrey, MEX), Óscar Bagüí (Emelec, ECU) (Emelec, ECU), Luis Caicedo (Independiente del Valle, ECU), Frickson Erazo (Atlético Mineiro, BRA), Jorge Guagua (Emelec, ECU), Arturo Mina (Independiente del Valle, ECU), Juan Carlos Paredes (Watford, ENG), Mario Pineida (Barcelona, ECU), José Quinteros (LDU Quito, ECU), Cristian Ramírez (Ferencváros, HUN)

MIDFIELDERS:
Michael Arroyo (Club América, MEX), Alex Bolaños (Aucas, ECU), Bryan Cabezas (Independiente del Valle, ECU), Segundo Castillo (Barcelona, ECU), Fernando Gaibor (Emelec, ECU), Carlos Gruezo (FC Dallas, USA), Renato Ibarra (Vitesse, NED), Pedro Larrea (El Nacional, ECU), Fidel Martínez (Pumas UNAM, MEX), Ángel Mena (Emelec, ECU), Jefferson Montero (Swansea, WAL), Christian Noboa (Rostov, RUS), Jefferson Orejuela (Independiente del Valle, ECU), Pedro Quiñónez (Emelec, ECU), Antonio Valencia (Manchester United, ENG)

FORWARDS:
Daniel Angulo (LDU Quito, ECU), José Angulo (Independiente del Valle, ECU), Jaime Ayoví (Godoy Cruz, ARG), Miler Bolaños (Grêmio, BRA), Felipe Caicedo (Espanyol, ESP), Juan Cazares (Atlético Mineiro, BRA), Junior Sornoza (Independiente del Valle, ECU), Enner Valencia (West Ham United, ENG)

HAITI

GOALKEEPERS: Steward Ceus (Unattached), Luis Valendi Odelus (Aigle Noir, HAI), Johny Placide (Reims, FRA), Brian Sylvestre (Carolina RailHawks, USA)

DEFENDERS :
Jean Sony Alcénat (Voluntari, ROM), Jean Marc Alexandre (Fort Lauderdale Strikers, USA), Carlens Arcus (Troyes, FRA), Wilguens Aristede (FICA, HAI), Judelin Aveska (Atlético Uruguay, ARG), Alex Christian (Vila Real, POR), Romain Genevois (Nice, FRA), Chadeley Germain (Petit-Goâve, HAI), Reginal Goreux (Standard Liège, BEL), Kim Jaggy (Aarau, SUI), Andrew Jean-Baptiste (Estrella San Agustín, ESP), Jerome Mechack (Jacksonville Armada, USA), Stéphane Lambese (Paris Saint-Germain, FRA), Jean-Jacques Pierre (Paris FC, FRA), Paulson Pierre (Baltimore, HAI)

MIDFIELDERS :
Ricardo Adé (Don Bosco, HAI), Bryan Alceus (Bordeaux, FRA), Junior Delva (Don Bosco, HAI), Wilde-Donald Guerrier (Wisła Kraków, POL), Zachary Herivaux (New England Revolution, USA), Max Hilaire (Cholet, FRA), Kevin Lafrance (Chrobry Głogów, POL), James Marcelin (Carolina RailHawks, USA), Pascal Millien (Jacksonville Armada, USA), Soni Mustivar (Sporting Kansas City, USA), Sony Norde (Mohun Bagan, IND), Sébastien Thurière (San Antonio FC, USA),

FORWARDS :
Hervé Bazile (Caen, FRA), Kervens Belfort (1461 Trabzon, TUR), Woodensky Cherenfant (FICA, HAI), Jonel Désiré (Mirebalais, HAI), Derrick Etienne (New York Red Bulls, USA), Jeff Louis (Caen, FRA), Jean-Eudes Maurice (Hà Nội T&T, VIE), Duckens Nazon (Laval, FRA), Manchini Telfort (Cavaly, HAI)

JAMAICA

GOALKEEPERS : Andre Blake (Philadelphia Union, USA), Akeem Chambers (Waterhouse, JAM), Duwayne Kerr (Unattached), Ryan Thompson (St. Louis FC, USA) Shaven Paul (Portmore United, JAM)

DEFENDERS : Sergio Campbell (Pittsburgh Riverhounds, USA), Upston Edwards (Portmore United, JAM), Joel Grant (Exeter City, ENG), Rosario Harriott (Harbour View, JAM), Michael Hector (Reading, ENG), Kemar Lawrence (New York Red Bulls, USA), Adrian Mariappa (Crystal Palace, ENG), Wes Morgan (Leicester City, ENG), Demar Phillips (Real Salt Lake, USA), Alvas Powell (Portland Timbers, USA), Ladale Richie (Montego Bay United, JAM), Damano Solomon (Portmore United, JAM), Jermaine Taylor (Portland Timbers, USA)

MIDFIELDERS : Rodolph Austin (Brondby, DEN), Michael Binns (Portmore United, JAM), Oniel Fisher (Seattle Sounders FC, USA), Vishinul Harris (Arnett Gardens, JAM), Omar Holness (Real Salt Lake, USA), Chevonne Marsh (Cavalier, JAM), Joel McAnuff (Leyton Orient, ENG), Garath McCleary (Reading, ENG), Ricardo Morris (Portmore United, JAM), Romeo Parkes (Pittsburgh Riverhounds, USA), Andrew Vanzie (Humble Lions, JAM), Je-Vaughn Watson (New England Revolution, USA), Lee Williamson (Blackburn Rovers, ENG)

FORWARDS : Giles Barnes (Houston Dynamo, USA), Andre Clennon (Vaasan Palloseura, FIN), Simon Dawkins (San Jose Earthquakes, USA), Clayton Donaldson (Birmingham City, ENG), Junior Flemmings (New York Red Bulls II, USA), Jamar Loza (Norwich City, ENG), Darren Mattocks (Portland Timbers, USA), Dever Orgill (Marieham, FIN), Allan Ottey (Montego Bay United, JAM)

MEXICO

GOALKEEPERS : Jesús Corona (Cruz Azul, MEX), Guillermo Ochoa (Málaga, ESP), Jonathan Orozco (Monterrey, MEX) Alejandro Palacios (Pumas UNAM, MEX), Alfredo Talavera (Toluca, MEX)

DEFENDERS:
Paúl Aguilar (Club América, MEX), Néstor Araujo (Santos Laguna, MEX), Yasser Corona (Querétaro, MEX), Héctor Moreno (PSV, NED), Israel Jiménez (Tigres UANL, MEX), Miguel Layún (Porto, POR), Raúl López (Guadalajara, MEX), Rafael Márquez (Atlas, MEX), Jesús Molina (Santos Laguna, MEX), Diego Reyes (Real Sociedad, ESP), José Rivas (Tigres UANL, MEX), Carlos Salcedo (Guadalajara, MEX), Jorge Torres Nilo (Tigres UANL, MEX)

MIDFIELDERS :
Giovani Dos Santos (LA Galaxy, USA), Jonathan Dos Santos (Villarreal, ESP), Jesús Dueñas (Tigres UANL, MEX), Marco Fabián (Eintracht Frankfurt, GER), Andrés Guardado (PSV, NED), Elías Hernández (Club León, MEX), Héctor Herrera (Porto, POR), Carlos Peña (Guadalajara, MEX), Rodolfo Pizarro (Pachuca, MEX), Juan Vázquez (Club León, MEX)

FORWARDS :
Javier Aquino (Tigres UANL, MEX), Isaac Brizuela (Guadalajara, MEX), Jesús Corona (Porto, POR), Jürgen Damm (Tigres UANL, MEX), Javier Hernández (Bayer Leverkusen, GER), Eduardo Herrera (Pumas UNAM, MEX), Raúl Jiménez (Benfica, POR), Hirving Lozano (Pachuca, MEX), Oribe Peralta (Club América, MEX), Orbelín Pineda (Guadalajara, MEX), Cándido Ramírez (Monterrey, MEX), Carlos Vela (Real Sociedad, ESP)

PANAMA

GOALKEEPERS : José Calderón (Plantense, HON), Jaime Penedo (Saprissa, CRC) Eliéser Powell (Chepo, PAN), Alex Rodríguez (San Francisco, PAN)

DEFENDERS :
Felipe Baloy (Atlas, MEX), Harold Cummings (Alajuelense, CRC), Éric Davis (DAC 1904, SVK), Richard Dixon (Limón, CRC), Fidel Escobar (Sporting, PAN), Martín Gómez (San Francisco, PAN), Luis Henríquez (Tauro, PAN), Adolfo Machado (Saprissa, CRC) Roderick Miller (San Francisco, PAN), Michael Murillo (San Francisco, PAN) Ángel Patrick (Árabe Unido, PAN), Román Torres (Seattle Sounders FC, USA), Manuel Vargas (Tauro, PAN)

MIDFIELDERS :
Édgar Bárcenas (RNK Split, CRO), Ricardo Buitrago (Juan Aurich, PER), Miguel Camargo (Mineros de Guayana, VEN), Armando Cooper (Árabe Unido, PAN), Aníbal Godoy (San José Earthquakes, USA), José González (Árabe Unido, PAN), Gabriel Gómez (Cartaginés, CRC), Amílcar Henríquez (América, COL), Hécgar Murillo (Tauro, PAN), Josiel Núñez (Plaza Amador, PAN), Valentín Pimentel (La Equidad, COL) Alberto Quintero (San José Earthquakes, USA), Alfredo Stephens (DAC 1904, SVK)

FORWARDS :
Abdiel Arroyo (RNK Split, CRO), Rolando Blackburn (Comunicaciones, GUA), Ricardo Clarke (Zamora, VEN), Ismael Díaz (Porto, POR), Cristian Martínez (Chorrillo, PAN), Sergio Moreno (Deportivo Municipal, PER), Roberto Nurse (Mineros de Zacatecas, MEX), Blas Pérez (Vancouver Whitecaps, USA), Luis Tejada (Juan Aurich, PER) Gabriel Torres (Zamora, VEN)

PARAGUAY

GOALKEEPERS : Alfredo Aguilar (Guaraní, PAR), Diego Barreto (Olimpia, PAR), Antony Silva (Cerro Porteño, PAR), Justo Villar (Colo-Colo, CHI)

DEFENDERS :
Pablo Aguilar (Club América, MEX), Víctor Ayala (Lanús, ARG), Fabián Balbuena (Corinthians, BRA), Raúl Cáceres (Cerro Porteño, PAR), Paulo Da Silva (Toluca, MEX), Gustavo Gómez (Lanús, ARG), Juan Patiño (Guaraní, PAR), Iván Piris (Udinese, ITA), Saúl Salcedo (Olimpia, PAR), Miguel Samudio (Club América, MEX), Bruno Valdez (Cerro Porteño, PAR)

MIDFIELDERS :
Víctor Cáceres (Al-Rayyan, QAT), Osvaldo Martínez (Club América, MEX), William Mendieta (Olimpia, PAR), Nestor Ortigoza (San Lorenzo, ARG), Celso Ortiz (AZ Alkmaar, NED), Robert Piris Da Motta (Olimpia, PAR), Blas Riveros (Olimpia, PAR), Rodrigo Rojas (Cerro Porteño, PAR), Oscar Romero (Rácing Club, ARG), Jonathan Santana (Cerro Porteño, PAR)

FORWARDS :
Miguel Almirón (Lanús, ARG), Lucas Barrios (Palmeiras, BRA), Edgar Benítez (Querétaro, MEX), Jorge Benítez (Cruz Azul, MEX), Raúl Bobadilla (Augsburg, GER), Derlis González (Dynamo Kiev, UKR), Juan Iturbe (Bournemouth, ENG), Darío Lezcano (Ingolstadt, GER), Jesús Medina (Libertad, PAR), Hernán Pérez (Espanyol, ESP), Ángel Romero (Corinthians, BRA), Antonio Sanabria (Sporting de Gijón, ESP), Roque Santa Cruz (Málaga, ESP), Nelson Valdez (Seattle Sounders FC, USA)

PERU

GOALKEEPERS: Carlos Cáceda (Universitario, PER), José Carvallo (Universidad Técnica de Cajamarca, PER), Pedro Gallese (Juan Aurich, PER), Diego Penny (Sporting Cristal, PER)

DEFENDERS :
Luis Abram (Sporting Cristal, PER), Miguel Araujo (Alianza Lima, PER), Horacio Benincasa (Universitario, PER), Alexander Callens (Numancia, ESP), Jair Céspedes (Sporting Cristal, PER), Aldo Corzo (Deportivo Municipal, PER), Alexis Cossio (Sporting Cristal, PER), Paolo de la Haza (Juan Aurich, PER), Christian Ramos (Juan Aurich, PER), Renzo Revoredo (Sporting Cristal, PER), Alberto Rodríguez (Sporting Cristal, PER), Renato Tapia (Feyenoord, NED), Miguel Trauco (Universitario, PER)

MIDFIELDERS :
Armando Alfagme (Deportivo Municipal, PER), Adán Balbín (Universitario, PER), Josepmir Ballón (Sporting Cristal, PER), Cristian Benavente (Charleroi, BEL), Luiz da Silva (PSV, NED), Christofer Gonzáles (Colo-Colo, CHI), Alejandro Hohberg (Universidad César Vallejo, PER), Carlos Lobatón (Sporting Cristal, PER), Andy Polo (Universitario, PER), Ángel Romero (Universitario, PER), Joel Sánchez (Universidad San Martin, PER), Marcio Valverde (Real Garcilaso, PER), Óscar Vilchez (Alianza Lima, PER) Yoshimar Yotún (Malmö, SWE)

FORWARDS :
Irven Ávila (Sporting Cristal, PER), Iván Bulos (O’Higgins, CHI), Christian Cueva (Toluca, MEX), Edison Flores (Universitario, PER), Paolo Guerrero (Flamengo, BRA), Julio Landauri (Alianza Lima, PER), Yordy Reyna (Red Bull Salzburg, AUT), Raúl Ruidíaz (Universitario, PER), Mario Velarde (Unión Comercio, PER)

URUGUAY

GOALKEEPERS : Martín Campaña (Independiente, ARG), Gastón Guruceaga (Peñarol, URU), Fernando Muslera (Galatasaray, TUR), Rodrigo Muñoz (Libertad, PAR), Martín Silva (Vasco da Gama, BRA)

DEFENDERS :
Sebastián Coates (Sporting Lisbon, POR), Jorge Fucile (Nacional, URU), Jose Giménez (Atlético Madrid, ESP), Diego Godín, (Atlético Madrid, ESP), Alvaro Pereira (Getafe, ESP), Maximiliano Pereira (Porto, POR), Gastón Silva (Torino, ITA), Guillermo Varela (Manchester United, ENG), Emiliano Velázquez (Getafe, ESP), Mauricio Victorino (Nacional, URU)

MIDFIELDERS :
Arévalo Rios (Atlas, MEX), Matías Corujo (Universidad de Chile, CHI), Giorgian De Arrascaeta (Cruzeiro, BRA), Álvaro González (Atlas, MEX), Diego Laxalt (Genoa, ITA), Nicolás Lodeiro (Boca Juniors, ARG), Brian Lozano (Club America, MEX), Camilo Mayada (River Plate, ARG), Nahitan Nández (Peñarol, URU), Guzmán Pereira (Universidad de Chile, CHI), Gastón Ramírez (Middlesbrough, ENG), Cristian Rodríguez (Independiente, ARG), Carlos Sánchez (Monterrey, MEX), Matías Vecino (Fiorentina, ITA)

FORWARDS :
Edinson Cavani (Paris Saint-German, FRA), Abel Hernández (Hull City, ENG), Diego Rolán (Bordeaux, FRA), Michael Santos (River Plate, URU), Cristhian Stuani (Middlesbrough, ENG), Luis Suárez (Barcelona, ESP)

USA

GOALKEEPERS : David Bingham (San Jose Earthquakes, USA), Brad Guzan (Aston Villa, ENG), Ethan Horvath (Molde, NOR), Tim Howard (Everton, ENG), Nick Rimando (Real Salt Lake, USA)

DEFENDERS :
Kellyn Acosta (FC Dallas, USA), Ventura Alvarado (Club América, MEX), Matt Besler (Sporting Kansas City, USA), Steve Birnbaum (D.C. United, USA), John Brooks (Hertha Berlin, GER), Geoff Cameron (Stoke City, ENG), Edgar Castillo (Monterrey, MEX) Timmy Chandler (Eintracht Frankfurt, GER), Brad Evans (Seattle Sounders FC, USA), Omar Gonzalez (Pachuca, MEX), Eric Lichaj (Nottingham Forest, ENG), Matt Miazga (Chelsea, ENG), Michael Orozco (Club Tijuana, MEX), Tim Ream (Fulham, ENG), DeAndre Yedlin (Sunderland, ENG)

MIDFIELDERS :
Kyle Beckerman (Real Salt Lake, USA), Alejandro Bedoya (Nantes, FRA), Michael Bradley (Toronto FC, CAN), Mix Diskerud (New York City FC, USA), Fabian Johnson (Borussia Mönchengladbach, GER), Jermaine Jones (Colorado Rapids, USA), Perry Kitchen (Hearts, SCO), Alfredo Morales (Ingolstadt, GER), Darlington Nagbe (Portland Timbers, USA), Lee Nguyen (New England Revolution, USA), Danny Williams (Reading, ENG), Graham Zusi (Sporting Kansas City, USA)

FORWARDS :
Jozy Altidore (Toronto FC, USA), Clint Dempsey (Seattle Sounders FC, USA), Ethan Finlay (Columbus Crew SC, USA), Jordan Morris (Seattle Sounders FC, USA), Christian Pulisic (Borussia Dortmund, GER), Chris Wondolowski (San Jose Earthquakes, USA), Bobby Wood (Union Berlin, GER), Gyasi Zardes (LA Galaxy, USA)

VENEZUELA

GOALKEEPERS : José Contreras (Tachira, VEN), Wuilker Faríñez (Caracas, VEN), Dani Hernández (Tenerife, ESP), Eduardo Herrera (Lara, VEN)

DEFENDERS : Wilker Ángel (Tachira, VEN), Daniel Benítez (La Guaira, VEN), Jhon Chancellor (Mineros de Guayana, VEN), Rolf Feltscher (MSV Duisburg, GER), Víctor García (Porto, POR), Alexander González (Huesca, ESP), Rubert Quijada (Caracas, VEN), Roberto Rosales (Málaga, ESP), Andres Tuñez (Buriram United, THA), Jefre Vargas (Caracas, VEN), Jose Manuel Velazquez (Arouca, POR), Mikel Villanueva (Atlético Malagueño, ESP), Oswaldo Vizcarrondo (Nantes, FRA)

MIDFIELDERS : Juan Pablo Añor (Málaga, ESP), Carlos Cermeño (Tachira, VEN), Arquímedes Figuera (La Guaira, VEN), Arles Flores (Zamora, VEN), César González (Cortiba, BRA), Alejandro Guerra (Atlético Nacional, COL), Yangel Herrera (Atlético Venezuela, VEN), Jacobo Kouffaty (Cuenca, ECU), Jhon Murillo (Tondela, POR), Rómulo Otero (Huachipato, CHI), Adalberto Peñaranda (Granada, ESP), Tomás Rincón (Genoa, ITA), Luis Manuel Seijas (Santa Fe, COL) Yeferson Soteldo (Zamora, VEN), Carlos Suárez (Carabobo, VEN), Ronald Vargas (AEK Athens, GRE)

FORWARDS : Yonathan Del Valle (Kasimpasa, TUR), Josef Martínez (Torino, ITA), Andrés Ponce (Sampdoria, ITA), Gelmin Rivas (Al-Ittihad, KSA), Salomón Rondón (West Bromwich Albion, ENG), Christian Santos (NEC Nijmegen, NED), Jeffrén Suárez (Eupen, BEL)

Copa America 2016